Back to all tenders
WorksLive1305679

Package No. TPIIP/2025-26/OT-46, Part-1: Renovation of DC Lake in Tangail District Head Quarter Installation of Street lights & Construction of Walkways (Amphitheatre & Plaza) Part-2: Renovation of DC Lake in Tangail District Head Quarter Installation of Street lights & Construction of Walkways (Slope Protection & Walkway). Part-3: Renovation of DC Lake in Tangail District Head Quarter Installation of Street lights & Construction of Walkways (Boundary Main Entry Gate & Ticket Counter) Under Tangail Pourashava.

Submission deadline

Closes in 3 days

3 September 2026 at 14:00

Published

4 August 2026 at 12:00

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    4 August 2026 at 12:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    4 August 2026 at 16:00

  3. Completed

    Status changed

    25 August 2026 at 14:26

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 11:26

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 05:25

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    2 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1305679
Reference number
Memo No-46.02.0000.966.14.43.24-156, Dated: 23-05-
Package
TPIIP/2025-26/OT-46
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Tangail
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 1,400,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As Per TDS