Back to all tenders
GoodsStatus not stated1305445

DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF SYLHET 1.5 MWp GRID TIED SOLAR POWER PLANT AT SYLHET, BANGLADESH ON TURNKEY BASIS

Submission deadline

Closes in 7 days

7 September 2026 at 16:00

Published

29 June 2026 at 22:10

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    29 June 2026 at 22:10

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    29 June 2026 at 23:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 14:26

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 11:25

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 05:25

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    7 September 2026 at 12:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1305445
Reference number
27.11.0000.304.26.338.26
Package
Sylhet 225GRF-27 FY 225-26
Category
Goods
Tendering type
International Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
One Stage Two Envelope Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 12,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 12,000.00
Tender security
BDT 2,900,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per Tender Document.