Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Branch Firewall, Switch, Router and License Renewal of existing backup system, swith, router, etc. with 3 years IT Support
Submission deadline
Closes in 14 days
14 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
1 July 2026 at 11:00
Ministry
Ministry of Finance
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
1 July 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
1 July 2026 at 16:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 14:25
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 11:24
Completed
Deadline changed
30 August 2026 at 17:01
Current phase
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 17:01
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1304357
- Reference number
- 08.01.0000.000.066.07.0001.24.108
- Package
- Pkg-05-02-02
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 3,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The Tenderer shall be in Information Technology business for minimum 10 years;
The Tenderer shall have a minimum 10 (five) years of similar experience as on the date of submission of the tender in supply and installation of database/ servers/ storages/ License renewals or combind. To this effect, tenderer must submit proper evidence(s) from the relevant authorities;
The Tenderer must have ISO 27001:2022, ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015 Certifications;
Manufacturer Authorization must be required for Branch Branch Firewall, Branch Router, 10 Gig Switch, GPU Server;