Procurement of Transformer Oil
Submission deadline
Closes in 2 days
2 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
30 June 2026 at 15:00
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 June 2026 at 15:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
30 June 2026 at 15:15
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 14:25
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 11:24
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 05:24
Upcoming
Document sale ends
1 September 2026 at 13:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1303518
- Reference number
- G/Central/SE-CP/25-26/014
- Package
- G/Central/SE-CP/25-26/014
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 475,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be 03 (Three) years; years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of offered type goods/ any electrical Goods used in electric power system of at least one (01) contract successfully completed within the last 05 (Five) years, with a value of at least Tk. 1,40,00,000.00 (BDT One Crore Forty Lakh) only; years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk 1,85,00,000.00 (BDT One Crore Eighty Five Lakh) only.
The minimum production capacity of tenderer's proposed manufacturer for transformer oil shall be 3,50,000 Litre annually.
Details are given in Tender Data Sheet.