Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Titas 5 MWp Grid Tied Solar Power Plant at Titas 50 MW Peaking Power Plant, BPDB, Titas, Cumilla on Turnkey Basis.
Submission deadline
Closes in 14 days
14 September 2026 at 16:00
Published
29 June 2026 at 23:00
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
29 June 2026 at 23:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
29 June 2026 at 23:10
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 14:23
Completed
Deadline changed
25 August 2026 at 20:01
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 20:01
Current phase
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:29
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1301063
- Reference number
- 27.11.0000.304.26.339.26
- Package
- Titas Solar GRF-13 FY 2025/2026
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- International Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- One Stage Two Envelope Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 12,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 12,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 8,750,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per Tender Document.
***PDF Copy of Signed Tender Document is uploaded in the upload section.