Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1294257

Supply of Scientific Equipment

Submission deadline

Closes in 10 days

10 September 2026 at 14:30

Published

23 August 2026 at 12:30

Ministry

Ministry of Education

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    23 August 2026 at 12:30

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    24 August 2026 at 10:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 14:22

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 11:22

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 05:22

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    10 September 2026 at 13:30

Procurement information
Tender ID
1294257
Reference number
bmpt/24-25/OTM/G-2
Package
bmpt/24-25/OTM/G-2
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 23,700.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. (i) Up to date Trade License

  2. (ii) Up to date VAT Registration Certificate

  3. (iii) Up to date Income Tax Certificate

  4. (iv) Experience Certificates mentioned in TDS

  5. (v) Bank solvency Certificate

  6. (vi) Country of origin and made in country needed to same. If differ then clearly explain.

  7. (Vii) Country of Origin USA/Germany/Italy/Japan/Equivalent

  8. (Viii) Catalogue of the Equipment.

  9. (ix) The Supplier has to Provide an expert maintenance team, list of application training support team and needed submit the team member’s list with Bio-data.

  10. (x) Authorization Certificate

  11. (xi) Warranty: 2 Years