Establishment of complete cancer, kidney and heart medical center in 8 divisional cities one at Rangpur Medical College Hospital (Sub Head: Escalator 2 Pair)
Submission deadline
Closes in 6 days
6 September 2026 at 12:30
Published
16 August 2026 at 10:35
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
16 August 2026 at 10:35
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
16 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 14:21
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 11:21
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 05:21
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 11:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1276776
- Reference number
- PWD/Rang/Cancer/GD-4
- Package
- PWD/Rang/Cancer/GD-4
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Rangpur
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 1,700,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
This Invitation for Tender (IFT) is open to all eligible tenderer registered in e-GP system meeting the following criteria:
The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Escalator and related services as supplier shall be 5 (Five) years.
The minimum specific experience as Supplier in Supplying and installation of Similar Nature Escalator work with maximum 01 (One) contract successfully completed within the last 5 (five) years, with a value of at least TK. 500.00 (Five Hundred ) Lac in Public or Private sector of Bangladesh.
The minimum supply capacity of bidder is: 04 (four) sets of escalator per year
The Tenderer must have minimum liquid assets i.e. working capital/ Credit line (s) (must be in the form of PG3-8 in original form) of TK. 610.00 (Six Hundred Ten) Lac. Other formats/documents are not acceptable. (PG3-8 form attached in section-6)
Manufacturer's Authorization Letter (e-PG3-6) from Escalator/lift manufacturer must be submitted. (e-PG3-6 form attached in section-6)
Sole Agent/Distributorship certificate from Escalator/Lift manufacturer must be submitted.
Marked Catalogue & Technical specification must be submitted.
Terms and conditions of Lift & Escalator must be fulfilled (attached in section-6).
PPA-2006 and PPR-2025 shall be followed.
The intending tenderers must have enclosed VAT Registration certificate, Income Tax certificate, up-to date Trade License and Up-to date ABC category Contractor and Supervisory License from Electric Licensing Board, Government of Bangladesh.