Back to all tenders
GoodsStatus not stated1269568

Procurement of Data Concentrator Unit (DCU)

Submission deadline

Closes in 7 days

7 September 2026 at 15:30

Published

15 June 2026 at 15:55

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    15 June 2026 at 15:55

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    16 June 2026 at 12:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 14:21

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:20

  5. Completed

    Deadline changed

    30 August 2026 at 14:16

  6. Current phase

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 14:16

Procurement information
Tender ID
1269568
Reference number
27.24.0000.021.07.025.26.422; Date-03/05/2026
Package
G-60 -Transferred from APP 2024-2025
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Tender security
BDT 3,000,000.00
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Having valid trade license for relevant business(es), taxpayer's identification number (TIN) certificate & VAT registration certificate from the concerned authority of Bangladesh.

  2. Details are described in the tender document.