Procurement of (I) Tubeless Tyre with 'O' Ring; Size-18.00x25x40 Ply; OTR/IND-4; (II) Tyre & Tube with Flap; Size- 300x15x18/20/22 ply; IND/OTR.
Submission deadline
Closes in 24 days
24 September 2026 at 12:30
Published
20 August 2026 at 12:00
Ministry
Ministry of Shipping
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
20 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
20 August 2026 at 12:15
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 14:21
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 11:21
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 05:20
Upcoming
Document sale ends
23 September 2026 at 17:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1269390
- Reference number
- 18.13.0000.490.07.720.25-26
- Package
- 18.13.0000.490.07.720.25-26
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Jhenaidah
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 310,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As Per TDS