Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1268432

Procurement of 09(Nine) items of spare parts for 10T capacity Mobile crane of Chittagong Port Authority

Submission deadline

Closes in 14 days

14 September 2026 at 12:30

Published

27 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Shipping

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    27 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Status changed

    27 August 2026 at 13:34

  3. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    27 August 2026 at 14:00

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    28 August 2026 at 21:39

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 16:29

  6. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 13:28

Procurement information
Tender ID
1268432
Reference number
18.13.0000.424.07.128.25
Package
18.13.0000.424.07.128.25
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Chattogram
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 185,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Any tenderer of countries with which Bangladesh has commercial relation and who fulfils the qualifications stated in the Tender document