Back to all tenders
WorksStatus not stated1260913

Installation of End User Wire Network and Backbone Cabling Including Supply of Necessary Goods to Support Comprehensive Digital Platform under the RAISE Project

Submission deadline

Closes in 10 days

10 September 2026 at 14:30

Published

10 August 2026 at 13:00

Ministry

Ministry of Finance

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    10 August 2026 at 13:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    10 August 2026 at 20:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 14:20

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 11:20

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 05:20

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    9 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1260913
Reference number
PKSF/RAISE/2025-2026/WD-02
Package
PKSF/RAISE/2025-2026/WD-02
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Aid or Grant
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 800,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As Per Tender Document