Procurement of Mud Service Equipment and Related Services
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
15 July 2026 at 19:30
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
15 July 2026 at 19:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
15 July 2026 at 20:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 14:20
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 11:20
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 05:20
Upcoming
Document sale ends
7 September 2026 at 12:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1251061
- Reference number
- 28.05.0000.000.901.07.0002.26
- Package
- ESDC-GSB-GD-7
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- International Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 12,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 12,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 4,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
All Potential Tenderers (International and National) are invited to participate in the Tender. Items in Schedule of Requirement: • Duplex Mud Pumps: 4 sets • High Pressure Triplex Mud Pumps: 4 sets • Medium Pressure Triplex Mud Pumps: 4 sets • Solids Removal Units: 2 sets • Mud Labs: 2 sets Technical Capacities: • Duplex Mud Pump: Min. 140 GPM @ min. 850 PSI, continuous duty, diesel engine, skid mounted. • High Pressure Triplex Mud Pump: Min. 50 GPM @ min. 1450 PSI, continuous duty, diesel engine, skid mounted. • Medium Pressure Triplex Mud Pump: Min. 50 GPM @ min. 1000 PSI, continuous duty, diesel engine, skid mounted. • Solids Removal Unit: Min. 200 GPM, continuous duty, electric motors, skid mounted. • Mud Lab: Mud testing instruments as per Technical Specification and Schedule of Requirement. Detailed Technical Specifications are in Section
Eligibility: Minimum 08 (Eight) years’ experience in supplying Mud pumps/Slurry pumps/Industrial pumps/ Heavy industrial equipment/ Industrial equipment. Products must be brand new from internationally reputed OEM. Products must be of proven model series whose fundamental design is in commercial production for at least previous 05 (five) years. Other Terms: • Acceptance of Goods: After successful commissioning. • Warranty: 12 months from date of acceptance. • Delivery: DPU (Delivered at Place Unloaded) at Geological Survey of Bangladesh (GSB), Road # 4, Uposhohor, Nishindara, Bogura, Bangladesh - 5800 (INCOTERM 2020). • Tender Validity: 150 days. • Tender Security: BDT 40,00,000 or USD 33,000 in favour of the Project Director, ESDC-GSB Project. Detailed terms and conditions are available in TDS and PCC.