Vertical Extension of Existing Single Storied Academic Building with 4-Storied foundation including Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification works at Hazi Abdul Bari Ninmo Maddhomik School, Bajitpur, Kishoreganj.
Submission deadline
Closes in 17 days
17 September 2026 at 16:00
Published
31 August 2026 at 17:00
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 17:00
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 17:01
Upcoming
Pre-tender meeting
1 September 2026 at 10:00
Upcoming
Document sale ends
16 September 2026 at 16:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
17 September 2026 at 14:00
Upcoming
Submission closes
17 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1217568
- Reference number
- EED/Desk-1/774 :11/09/2025
- Package
- WR_NGSHED 7016-18
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Kishoreganj
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 250,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As Per ITT & TDS
Work done Bill will be paid based on fund availability
Work has to be started and completed within the mentioned period, if failed, PE will take action according to GCC, PCC , PPA 2006 and PPR 2025