Procurement of 03(three) nos. of store inventory items for the cargo handling workshop of Chittagong Port Authority.
Submission deadline
Closes in 14 days
14 September 2026 at 12:30
Published
27 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Shipping
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Status changed
27 August 2026 at 13:34
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 14:00
Completed
Details changed
28 August 2026 at 21:39
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 16:29
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 13:28
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1202776
- Reference number
- 18.13.0000.424.07.087.25
- Package
- 18.13.0000.424.07.087.25
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 100,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Any tenderer of countries with which Bangladesh has commercial relation and who fulfils the qualifications stated in the Tender document.