Back to all tenders
WorksLive1187801

Construction of Single Storied Academic Building with Four Storied Foundation Including Sanitary Water Supply & Electrification Works at Umed Ali Bhuiyan High School, Tarail, Kishoreganj.

Submission deadline

Closes in 17 days

17 September 2026 at 16:00

Published

31 August 2026 at 17:00

Ministry

Ministry of Education

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    31 August 2026 at 17:00

  2. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 17:01

  3. Upcoming

    Pre-tender meeting

    1 September 2026 at 10:00

  4. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    16 September 2026 at 16:00

  5. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    17 September 2026 at 14:00

  6. Upcoming

    Submission closes

    17 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1187801
Reference number
EED/Desk-1/1055: 16/10/2025
Package
WR_NGSHED 7016-10
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Kishoreganj
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 250,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As Per ITT & TDS

  2. Work done Bill will be paid based on fund availability

  3. Work has to be started and completed within the mentioned period, if failed, PE will take action according to GCC, PCC , PPA 2006 and PPR 2025a