Back to all tenders
WorksLive1178793

Re-Construction of Boundary wall and fencing with sub-station-11 at East Residential Area.

Submission deadline

Closes in 10 days

10 September 2026 at 11:30

Published

19 August 2026 at 17:00

Ministry

Ministry of Shipping

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    19 August 2026 at 17:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    20 August 2026 at 11:59

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 14:20

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 11:20

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 05:20

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    9 September 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1178793
Reference number
18.13.0000.000.327.07.0006.25
Package
18.13.0000.000.327.07.0006.25
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Chattogram
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 1,400,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. All contractors registered in the e-GP portal who have:

  2. a. The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be 3 (Three) years.

  3. b. The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works of at least 1(One) contract of similar nature, successfully completed in Government/Semi-Government/Autonomous organization of Bangladesh within the last 5 (Five) years, with a value of at least Tk. 2.35 Crore (Two Crore Thirty-Five Lakh). Last 5 (Five) years will be counted backward from the date of publication of Tender Notice.

  4. c. The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk. 2.00 (Two) Crore best three (03) years in the last five (05) financial

  5. years. Last 5 (Five) years will be counted backward from the date of publication of Tender Notice.

  6. d. The minimum amount of liquid assets i:e: working capital or credit line(s) of the Tenderers shall be Tk.80.00 (Eighty) Lakh.

  7. e. The minimum Tender capacity shall be Tk. 3.0 (Three) crore.

  8. f. In addition to these the contractor has to comply by the required experience/documents stated in TDS, PCC, and Tender Forms.